von 9
Aktuelle Ansicht
Nvidia Spectrum Sn2000 Series Switches | Datasheet | 1
The NVIDIA® Spectrum™ SN2000 series switches are the 2nd generation of
NVIDIA switches, purpose-built for leaf/spine/super-spine datacenter applications.
Allowing maximum flexibility, SN2000 series provides port speeds spanning from
1 to 100GbE, with a port density that enables full rack connectivity to any server
at 1/20/25/40/50/100GbE speeds. In addition, the uplink ports allow a variety of
blocking ratios to suit any application requirement.
The SN2000 series is ideal for building wire-speed and cloud-scale layer-2 and
layer-3 networks. The SN2000 platforms deliver high performance, consistent low
latency along with support for advanced software defined networking features,
making it the ideal choice for web scale IT, cloud, hyperconverged storage and data
analytics applications.
Network Disaggregation: Open Ethernet
Open Ethernet breaks the paradigm of traditional switch systems, eliminating vendor
lock-in. Open Ethernet offers customers the flexibility and freedom to use a choice
of operating systems on top of Ethernet switches, thereby re-gaining control of the
network, and optimizing utilization, efficiency and overall return on investment.
Encouraging an ecosystem of open source, standard network solutions, Open
Ethernet allows IT managers and data center planners the option to make
independent selections with regard to their switching equipment. They can “mix and
match” offerings from different equipment vendors to achieve optimal configuration
and have better control of capital and operational expenditures.
With a range of system form factors, and a rich software ecosystem, SN2000 series
allows you to pick and choose the right components for your data center.
SN2000 Platforms
SN2000 series platforms are powered by the Spectrum ASIC and available in 4
configurations. Each delivers high performance combined with feature-rich layer
2 and layer 3 forwarding—ideal for both top-of-rack leaf and fixed configuration
spines. Superior hardware capabilities including dynamic flexible shared buffers
and predictable wire speed performance with no packet loss for any packet size.
While the SN2000 Ethernet switch series is aimed for the 25/50/100GbE market,
NVIDIA offers similar systems for the 10/40GbE market: SN2000B switches are
priced comfortably for the 10/40 GbE market and provide the superior feature
set of NVIDIA Spectrum. The SN2000 series are standards compliant and fully
interoperable with third party systems.
NVIDIA spectrum
SN2000 Series Switches
Open networking switches
DATASHEET
Visibility
> WHAT JUST HAPPENED?® (WJH)
telemetry dramatically reduces mean
time to issue resolution by providing
answers to: When, What, Who, Where
and Why
> Hardware-accelerated histograms track
and summarize queue depths at sub-
microsecond granularity
> Inband Network Telemetry (INT)-
ready hardware
> Streaming Telemetry
> Up to 256K shared forwarding entries
Performance
> Fully shared packet buffer provides
a fair, predictable and high bandwidth
data path
> Consistent and low cut-through latency
> Intelligent hardware-accelerated data
movement, congestion management and
load balancing for RoCE and Machine
learning applications that leverage
GPUDirect®
> Best-in-class VXLAN scale—6X more
tunnels and tunnel endpoints
Agility
> Comprehensive Layer-2, Layer-3
and RoCE
> Advanced network virtualization with
high performance single pass VXLAN
routing and IPv6 segment routing
> Programmable pipeline
> Deep Packet Inspection – 512B deep
Nvidia Spectrum Sn2000 Series Switches | Datasheet | 2
SN2700
The SN2700 carries a huge throughput of 3.2Tb/s, 32 ports at 100GbE, with a
landmark 4.76Bpps processing capacity in a compact 1RU form factor. With port
speeds spanning from 1 to 100GbE per port and a wide choice of QSFP transceivers
and cables support. NVIDIA SN2700 supports flat latency of 300ns in cut-through
mode, and a shared 16MB packet buffer pool that is allocated dynamically to ports
that are congested.
SN2410
The SN2410 has 8 ports running at 100GbE (can be split to 16 ports running 50GbE)
and 48 ports running at 25GbE, carrying a throughput of 2Tb/s with a 2.97Bpps
processing capacity in a compact 1RU form factor. The SN2410 switch is an ideal
top-of-rack (ToR) solution, allowing maximum flexibility, with port speeds spanning
from 10GbE to 100GbE per port. Its optimized port configuration enables high-
speed rack connectivity to any server at 10 or 25GbE speeds. The 100GbE uplink
ports allow a variety of blocking ratios that suit any application requirement.
SN2201
The SN2201 is ideal as an out-of-band (OOB) management switch, or as a top of
rack (ToR) switch connecting up to 48 x 1G Base-T host ports with non-blocking
100 GbE spine uplinks. Featuring highly advanced hardware and software along with
ASIC-level telemetry and a 16MB fully shared buffer, the SN2201 delivers unique
and innovative features to 1G switching.
SN2100
The SN2100 carries a unique design to accommodate the highest rack performance.
Its design allows side-by-side placement of two switches in a single 1RU slot of a 19”
rack, delivering high availability to the hosts. The SN2100 accommodates 16 ports
running at 100GbE, with throughput of 1.6Tb/s and a 2.38Bpps processing capacity.
SN2010
The SN2010 switch is the ideal top of rack (ToR) solution for small hyper-converged
and storage deployments. Packed with 18 ports of 10/25GbE and 4 ports of
40/100GbE, the SN2010 can deliver up to 850GbE with 1.26Bpps processing
capacity in a compact half width 1RU form factor
Platform Software Options
> The SN2000 series platforms are factory available in three different flavors:
> Pre-installed with NVIDIA Cumulus Linux, a revolutionary operating system that
takes the Linux user experience from servers to switches, and provides a rich
routing functionality for large scale applications.
> Pre-installed with NVIDIA Onyx, a home-grown operating system, with a classic
CLI interface.
> Bare metal including ONIE image, installable with any ONIE-mounted OS.
ONIE-based platforms utilize the advantages of Open Networking and the
Spectrum ASIC capabilities.
APPLICATIONS
N E T Q
OPERATING SYSTEM
C U M U L U S
O N Y XLinux Switch
O N I E S P E C T R U M
Nvidia Spectrum Sn2000 Series Switches | Datasheet | 3
*This section describes hardware features and capabilities.
Please refer to the driver and firmware release notes for feature availability.
**SN2201 does not support Onyx.
High Availability
> NVIDIA SN2000 series switches were designed for high availability from both
a software and hardware perspective. Key high availability features include:
> 1+1 hot-swappable power supplies and four N+1 hot-swap fans
(supported on SN2700 and SN2410)
> Color coded PSUs and fans
> Up to 64 1/10/25/40/50/100GbE ports per link aggregation group
> Multi-chassis LAG for active/active L2 multipathing
> 64-way ECMP routing for load balancing and redundancy
SN2000 Series: A Rich Software Ecosystem
Cumulux-Linux
NVIDIA Cumulus Linux is a powerful open network operating system enabling
advanced automation, customization and scalability using web-scale principles
like the world’s largest data centers. It accelerates networking functions and
provides choice from an extensive list of supported switch models including NVIDIA
Spectrum based switches. Cumulus Linux was built for automation, scalability and
flexibility, allowing you to build data center and campus networks that ideally suits
your business needs. Cumulus Linux is the only open network OS that allows you to
build affordable and efficient network operations like the world’s largest data center
operators, unlocking web-scale networking for businesses of all sizes.
Onyx**
Onyx is a high performance switch operating system, with a classic CLI
interface. Whether building a robust storage fabric, cloud, financial or media
and entertainment fabric, customers can leverage the flexibility of Onyx to tailor
their network platform to their environment. With built-in workflow automation,
monitoring and visibility tools, enhanced high availability mechanisms, and more,
Onyx simplifies network processes and workflows, increasing efficiencies and
reducing operating expenses and time-to-service.
Microsoft SONiC
SONiC was designed for cloud networking scenarios, where simplicity and managing
at scale are the highest priorities. NVIDIA fully supports the Pure Open Source
SONiC from the SONiC community site on all of the SN2000 series switch platforms.
With advanced monitoring and diagnostic capabilities, SONiC is a perfect fit for the
NVIDIA SN2000 series. Among other innovations, SONiC on SN2000 series enables
fine-grained failure recovery and in-service upgrades (ISSU), with zero downtime.
DOCKER Containers
NVIDA fully supports the running of third party containerized applications on the
switch system itself. The third party application has complete access to the bare-
metal switch via its direct access to the SDK. The switch has tight controls over the
amount of memory and CPU cycles each container is allowed to use, along with fine
grained monitoring of those resources.
Nvidia Spectrum Sn2000 Series Switches | Datasheet | 4
ONIE
The Open Network Install Environment (ONIE) is an open compute project open
source initiative driven by a community to define an open “install environment” for
bare metal network switches, such as the Spectrum SN2000 series. ONIE enables
a bare metal network switch ecosystem where end users have a choice of different
network operating systems.
Linux Switch and Dent
Linux Switch enables users to natively install and use any standard Linux distribution
as the switch operating system, such as DENT, a Linux-based networking OS stack
that is suitable for campus and remote networking. Linux Switch is based on a Linux
kernel driver model for Ethernet switches (Switchdev). It breaks the dependency of
using vendor-specific, closed-source software development kits. The open-source
Linux driver is developed and maintained in the Linux kernel, replacing proprietary
APIs with standard Linux kernel interfaces to control the switch hardware. This
allows off-the-shelf Linux-based networking applications to operate on NVIDIA
Spectrum-based switches for L2 switching and L3 routing, including open
source routing protocol stacks, such as FRR (Quagga), Bird and XORP, OpenFlow
applications, or user-specific implementations.
Cumulus NetQ
NVIDIA® Cumulus NetQ is a highly-scalable, modern, network operations tool set
that provides visibility, troubleshooting and lifecycle management of your open
networks in real time. NetQ delivers actionable insights and operational intelligence
about the health of your data center and campus networks — from the container
or host, all the way to the switch and port, enabling a NetDevOps approach. NetQ is
the leading network operations tool that utilizes telemetry for deep troubleshooting,
visibility and automated workflows from a single GUI interface, reducing maintenance
and network downtimes. With the addition of full lifecycle management
functionality, NetQ now combines the ability to easily upgrade, configure and deploy
network elements with a full suite of operations capabilities, such as visibility,
troubleshooting, validation, trace and comparative look-back functionality.
Container Container
Bin/Libs Bin/Libs Bin/Libs
App A App B App C
Docker
Network Operating System
SDK
Switch Hardware
Docker Containers Support
Container
Nvidia Spectrum Sn2000 Series Switches | Datasheet | 5
Build your Cloud Without Compromise
Groundbreaking Performance
Packet buffer architecture has a major impact on overall switch performance.
The Spectrum packet buffer is monolithic and fully shared across all ports, supporting
cut-through line rate traffic from all ports, without compromising scale or features.
With its fast packet buffer, Spectrum is able to provide a high performance fair and
bottleneck-free data path for mission-critical applications.
Pervasive Visibility
Spectrum provides deep and contextual network visibility, which enables network
operators to proactively manage issues and reduce mean time to recovery or
innocence. WJH leverages the underlying silicon and software capability to provide
granular and event-triggered information about infrastructure issues. In addition, the
rich telemetry information from Spectrum is readily available via open APIs that are
integratable with third party software tools and workflow engines.
Unprecedented Agility
For modern data center infrastructure to be software defined and agile, both its
compute and network building blocks need to be agile. Spectrum features a unique
feature rich and efficient packet processing pipeline that offers rich data center
network virtualization features without compromising on performance or scale.
Spectrum has a programmable pipeline and a deep packet parser/editor that can
process payloads up to the first 512B. Spectrum supports single pass VXLAN routing
as well as bridging.
Massive Scale
The number of endpoints in the data center is increasing exponentially. With the
current shift from virtual machine-based architectures to container-based
architectures, the high-scale forwarding tables required by modern data centers and
mega-clouds increase by up to an order of magnitude or more. To answer the needs
for scalability and flexibility, Spectrum uses intelligent algorithms and efficient resource
sharing, and supports unprecedented forwarding table, counters and policy scale.
End-to-End 100 GbE Solution
The SN2000 is part of NVIDIA complete end-to-end solutions providing 10 through
100GbE interconnectivity within the data center. Other devices in this solution include
ConnectX® network interface cards and LinkX® copper or fiber cabling.
Nvidia Spectrum Sn2000 Series Switches | Datasheet | 6
Switch Model SN2700 SN2410 SN2201 SN2100 SN2010
Connectors 32 QSFP28 100GbE 48 SFP28 25GbE +
8 QSFP28 100GbE
48 RJ45 + 4 QSFP28
100GbE 16 QSFP28 100GbE 18 SFP28 25GbE +
4 QSFP28 100GbE
Max 100GbE ports 32 8 4 16 4
Max 50GbE ports 64 16 8 32 8
Max 40GbE ports 32 8 4 16 4
Max 25GbE ports 64 64 16 64 34
Max 10GbE ports 64 64 16 64 34
Throughput 3.2Tb/s 2Tb/s 448Gb/s 1.6Tb/s 850GbE
Packet Per Second 4.7Bpps 2.97Bpps 667Mpps 2.38Bpps 1.26Bpps
Latency 300ns 300ns 300ns 300ns 300ns
CPU Dual-core x86 Dual-core x86 Dual-core x86 ATOM x86 ATOM x86
System Memory 8GB 8GB 8GB 8GB 8GB
SSD Memory 32GB 32GB 20GB 16GB 16GB
Packet Buffer 16MB 16MB 16MB 16MB 16MB
100/100 Mgmt Ports 1 1 1 1 1
Serial Ports 1 RJ45 1 RJ45 1 RJ45 1 RJ45 1 RJ45
USB Ports 1 1 1 1 Mini USB 1 Mini USB
Hot-Swap Power Supplies 2 (1+1 redundant) 2 (1+1 redundant) 2 (1+1 redundant) No No
Hot-Swappable Fans 4 (N+1 redundan t) 4 (N+1 redundant) 4 (N+1 redundant) No No
Reversible Airflow Option Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
Power Supplies
Frequency:
50-60Hz
Input range:
100-264 AC
Input current
4.5-2.9A
Frequency:
50-60Hz
Input range:
100-264
AC Input current
4.5-2.9A
Frequency: 50-60Hz
Input range: 100-264
AC Input current:
4.5-2.9A
Frequency:
50-60Hz
Input range:
100-264
AC Input current
4.5-2.9A
Frequency:
50-60Hz
Input range:
100-264
AC Input current
4.5-2.9A
Typical Power (ATIS) 150W 165W 100W (estimated) 94W 57W
Size (W x H x D)
1.72’’ x 16.84’’ x 27’’
(43.9mm x 427.8mm
x 686mm)
Short Depth:
1.72” x 16.84” x 17”
(43.9mm x 428mm x
432mm)
1.72’’ x 17.24’’ x 17’’
(43.9mm x 438mm x
436mm)
1.72’’ x 16.84’’ x 17’’
(43.9mm x 428mm x
432mm)
(43.9mm x 428mm x
432mm)
1.72’’ x 7.87’’ x 20’’
(43.9mm x 200mm x
508mm)
1.72’’ x 7.87’’ x 20’’
(43.9mm x 200mm x
508mm)
Weight
7.7kg (18.4lb),
Short, 2xDC
11.1kg (24.5lb)
Standard, 2xAC
8.52kg (18.8lb) 7.41kg (16.34lb) 4.54kg (10lb) 4.54kg (10lb)
Specifications
Spare Power Supplies and Fan Modules
930-9BPSU-00J4-000 Spare Power Supply Unit, 550W AC, P2C
Airflow, For SN2410 and SN2700
930-BPSU-00JL-000 Spare Power Supply Unit, 550W AC, C2P
Airflow, For SN2410 and SN2700
930-NPSU-00JQ-000 Spare Power Supply Unit, 250W AC, P2C
Airflow, For SN2201
930-NPSU-000J9-000 Spare Power Supply Unit, 250W AC, C2P
Airflow For SN2201
930-9BFAN-00IJ-000 Spare fan module w/P2C airflow
930-9BFAN-00IY-000 Spare fan module w/P2C airflow
930-9NFAN-00IV-000 Spare fan module w/P2C Airflow, For SN2201
930-9NFAN-00J9-000 Spare fan module w/C2P Airflow, For SN2201
Rack (and Spare Rack) Installation Kits
930-9NRKT-00JG-000 Spare rack install kit for SN2100/SN2010
series short depth 1U switches
930-9NRKT-00JV-000 Spare rack install kit for SN2410 series to be
mounted into standard depth racks
930-9NRKT-00JE-000 Spare rack install kit for SN2410 series to be
mounted into short depth racks
930-9BRKT-00JC-000 Spare rack install kit for SN2700 series
mounted into short / standard depth racks
930-9NRKT-00JS-000 Spare rack install kit for SN2201 mounted
into standard depth racks
Nvidia Spectrum Sn2000 Series Switches | Datasheet | 7
Supported Transcievers and Cables
Supported Transceivers
and Cables Interface Type Description SKU
100GbE NRZ
QSFP28
100BASE-CR4 copper 0.5m-5m LSZH DAC 980-9I6xx
100BASE-AOC 3m-100m 980-9I13xx
100BASE-SR4 850nm, MPO, up to 100m 980-9I149-00CS00
100BASE-PSM4 1310nm, MPO, up to 500m 980-9I16X-00C000
100BASE-LR4 1310nm, LC-LC, up to 10km 980-9I17P-00CR00
100BASE-CWDM4 1310nm, LC-LC, up to 2km 980-9I17Q-00CM00
100GbE to 4 x 25GbE SFP28 1m-5m DAC 980-9I48xx
100GbE to 4 x 25GbE SFP28 3m-30m AOC 980-9I4xx
100GbE to 2 x 50GbE QSFP28 1m-5m DAC 980-9Ixx
100GbE to 25GbE QSA28 pluggable adapter 980-9I78I-00A000
40GbE
QSFP
40BASE-CR4 1m-5m DAC 980-9I66xx
40BASE-SR4 850nm, MPO, up to 100m 980-9I426-00BM00
850nm, MPO, up to 300m 980-9I170-00BM00
40BASE-LR4 1310nm, LC-LC, up to 10km 980-9I21O-00TR00
40GbE to 4 x 10GbE 1m-5m DAC 980-9I6xx
40GbE to 10GbE QSA pluggable adapter 980-9I71G-00J000
25GbE
SFP28
25BASE-CR 0.5m-5m DAC 980-9I63xx
25BASE-AOC 3m-100m 980-9I53xx
25BASE-SR 850nm, LC-LC, up to 100m 980-9I595-00AM00
25BASE-LR 1310nm, LC-LC, up to 10km 980-9I094-00AR00
10GbE
SFP+
10BASE-CR 1m-7m DAC 980-9I68xxs
10BASE-SR 850nm, LC-LC, up to 300m 980-9O000-0000-409
10BASE-LR 1310nm, LC-LC, up to 10km 980-9O000-0000-343
Standard Compliance
Safety CB
cTUVus
CE
CU
EMC CE
FCC
VCCI
ICES
RCM
Operating Conditions Operating 0ºC to 40ºC
Non-Operating -40ºC to 70ºC
Relative Humidity 5% to 85%
Operating Altitude 0 – 2000m
RoHS Compliant
Nvidia Spectrum Sn2000 Series Switches | Datasheet | 8
SN2410 Series Part Numbers and Descriptions
20-9N112-00F7-0X2 Spectrum-based 25GbE/100GbE 1U Open Ethernet switch with Onyx, 48 SFP28 ports and 8 QSFP28 ports,
2 power supplies (AC), x86 CPU, short depth, P2C airflow, Rail Kit
920-9N112-00R7-0X1 Spectrum-based 25GbE/100GbE 1U Open Ethernet switch with Onyx, 48 SFP28 ports and 8 QSFP28 ports,
2 power supplies (AC), x86 CPU, short depth, C2P airflow, Rail Kit
920-9N112-00F7-0C2 Spectrum-based 25GbE/100GbE 1U Open Ethernet switch with Cumulus Linux, 48 SFP28 ports and 8 QSFP28
ports, 2 power supplies (AC), x86 CPU, short depth, P2C airflow, Rail Kit
920-9N112-00R7-1C0 Spectrum-based 25GbE/100GbE 1U Open Ethernet switch with Cumulus Linux, 48 SFP28 ports and 8 QSFP28
ports, 2 power supplies (DC), x86 CPU, short depth, C2P airflow, Rail Kit
920-9N112-00R7-0C2 Spectrum-based 25GbE/100GbE 1U Open Ethernet switch with Cumulus Linux, 48 SFP28 ports and 8 QSFP28
ports, 2 power supplies (AC), x86 CPU, short depth, C2P airflow, Rail Kit
920-9N112-00F7-0N2 Spectrum-based 25GbE/100GbE 1U Open Ethernet switch with ONIE, 48 SFP28 ports and 8 QSFP28 ports,
2 power supplies (AC), x86 CPU, short depth, P2C airflow, Rail Kit
920-9N112-00R7-1N0 Spectrum-based 25GbE/100GbE 1U Open Ethernet switch with ONIE, 48 SFP28 ports and 8 QSFP28 ports,
2 power supplies (AC), x86 CPU, short depth, C2P airflow, Rail Kit
SN2700 Series Part Numbers and Descriptions
920-9N101-00F7-0X4 Spectrum-based 100GbE 1U Open Ethernet Switch with Onyx, 32 QSFP28 ports, 2 power supplies (AC), x86
CPU, standard depth, P2C airflow, Rail Kit
920-9N101-00R7-0X2 Spectrum-based 100GbE 1U Open Ethernet Switch with Onyx, 32 QSFP28 ports, 2 power supplies (AC), x86
CPU, standard depth, C2P airflow, Rail Kit
920-9N101-00F7-0C1 Spectrum-based 100GbE 1U Open Ethernet Switch with Cumulus Linux, 32 QSFP28 ports, 2 power supplies
(AC), x86 CPU, standard depth, P2C airflow, Rail Kit
920-9N101-00R7-0C0 Spectrum-based 100GbE 1U Open Ethernet Switch with Cumulus Linux, 32 QSFP28 ports, 2 power supplies
(AC), x86 CPU, standard depth, C2P airflow, Rail Kit
920-9N101-00F7-0N1 Spectrum-based 100GbE 1U Open Ethernet switch with ONIE, 32 QSFP28 ports, 2 power supplies (AC), x86 CPU,
standard depth, P2C airflow, Rail Kit
920-9N101-00R7-0N0 Spectrum-based 100GbE 1U Open Ethernet switch with ONIE, 32 QSFP28 ports, 2 power supplies (AC), x86 CPU,
standard depth, C2P airflow, Rail Kit
SN2201 Series Part Numbers and Descriptions
920-9N110-00F1-0C0 Spectrum-based 1GbT/100 gbE 1U Open Ethernet switch with Cumulus Linux, 48 RJ45 ports and 4 QSFP28 ports,
Dual Power Supply (AC), x86 CPU, short depth, P2C airflow, and Rail kit
920-9N110-00R1-0C0 Spectrum-based 1GbT/100 gbE 1U Open Ethernet switch with Cumulus Linux, 48 RJ45 ports and 4 QSFP28 ports,
Dual Power Supply (AC), x86 CPU, short depth, C2P airflow, and Rail kit
920-9N110-00F1-0N1 Spectrum-based 1GbT/100 gbE 1U Open Ethernet switch with ONIE, 48 RJ45 ports and 4 QSFP28 ports, Dual
Power Supply (AC), x86 CPU, short depth, P2C airflow, and Rail kit
920-9N110-00R1-0N1 Spectrum-based 1GbT/100 gbE 1U Open Ethernet switch with ONIE, 48 RJ45 ports and 4 QSFP28 ports, Dual
Power Supply (AC), x86 CPU, short depth, C2P airflow, and Rail kit
SN2010 Series Part Numbers and Descriptions
920-9N110-00F7-0X2 Spectrum-based 25GbE/100GbE 1U Open Ethernet switch with Onyx, 18 SFP28 ports and 4 QSFP28 ports, 2 power
supplies (AC), x86 CPU, short depth, P2C airflow. Rail Kit must be purchased separately
20-9N110-00R7-0X2 Spectrum-based 25GbE/100GbE 1U Open Ethernet switch with Onyx, 18 SFP28 ports and 4 QSFP28 ports, 2 power
supplies (AC), x86 CPU, short depth, C2P airflow. Rail Kit must be purchased separately
920-9N110-00F7-0C3 Spectrum-based 25GbE/100GbE 1U Open Ethernet switch with Cumulus Linux, 18 SFP28 ports and 4 QSFP28
ports, 2 power supplies (AC), x86 CPU, short depth, P2C airflow. Rail Kit must be purchased separately
920-9N110-00R7-0C2 Spectrum-based 25GbE/100GbE 1U Open Ethernet switch with Cumulus Linux, 18 SFP28 ports and 4 QSFP28
ports, 2 power supplies (AC), x86 CPU, short depth, C2P airflow. Rail Kit must be purchased separately
920-9N110-00F7-0N0 Spectrum-based 25GbE/100GbE 1U Open Ethernet switch with ONIE, 18 SFP28 ports and 4 QSFP28 ports, 2 power
supplies (AC), x86 CPU, short depth, P2C airflow. Rail Kit must be purchased separately
920-9N110-00R7-0N0 Spectrum-based 25GbE/100GbE 1U Open Ethernet switch with ONIE, 18 SFP28 ports and 4 QSFP28 ports, 2 power
supplies (AC), x86 CPU, short depth, C2P airflow. Rail Kit must be purchased separately
SN2100 Series Part Numbers and Descriptions
920-9N100-00F7-0X0 Spectrum-based 100GbE 1U Open Ethernet Switch with Onyx, 16 QSFP28 ports, 2 power supplies (AC), x86 CPU,
short depth, P2C airflow. Rail Kit must be purchased separately
920-9N100-00R7-0X0 Spectrum-based 100GbE 1U Open Ethernet Switch with Onyx, 16 QSFP28 ports, 2 power supplies (AC), x86 CPU,
short depth, C2P airflow. Rail Kit must be purchased separately
920-9N100-00F7-0C0 Spectrum-based 100GbE 1U Open Ethernet Switch with Cumulus Linux, 16 QSFP28 ports, 2 power supplies (AC),
x86 CPU, short depth, P2C airflow. Rail Kit must be purchased separately
920-9N100-00R7-0C0 Spectrum-based 100GbE 1U Open Ethernet Switch with Cumulus Linux, 16 QSFP28 ports, 2 power supplies (AC),
x86 CPU, short depth, C2P airflow. Rail Kit must be purchased separately
920-9N100-00R7-0N0 Spectrum-based 100GbE 1U Open Ethernet switch with ONIE, 16 QSFP28 ports, 2 power supplies (AC), x86 CPU,
short depth, C2P airflow. Rail Kit must be purchased separately
920-9N100-00F7-0N0 Spectrum-based 100GbE 1U Open Ethernet switch with ONIE, 16 QSFP28 ports, 2 power supplies (AC), x86 CPU,
short depth, P2C airflow. Rail Kit must be purchased separately
Learn more
Learn more about NVIDIA Spectrum SN2000 Series Switches
© 2021 NVIDIA Corporation. All rights reserved. NVIDIA, theNVIDIA logo, CUDA-X, DGX A100, DGX POD, DGX SuperPOD, Mellanox,
NVLink, and NVSwitch are trademarks and/or registeredtrademarks of NVIDIA Corporation. All company and product names are
trademarks or registered trademarks of the respectiveowners with which they are associated. Features, pricing, availability, and
specifications are all subject to change without notice.OCT22